SUNDAY SERVICES

 August 7th:

 Rev. John Tonks (am)

David Shepherd (pm)

August 14th:

 Paul Hames, CWI (am)

Chris Baines (pm)

August 21st:

 Derek Taylor (am)

Chris Huffadine (pm)

August 28th:

 Pete Adams (am)

Paul Linnell (pm) 

 September 4th:

 Paul Whalley (am)

Paul Linnell (pm)

September 11th:

 Peter Riisnaes (am)

Peter Riisnaes (pm)

September 18th:

 Colin Densham (am)

Combined service at Cropston (5.30pm)

September 25th:

 Colin Densham (am)

Steve Hardy (pm) 

 October 2nd:

 Joel Geyer, Harvest Family Service (am)

Daniel James (pm) 

October 9th:

 Peter Anderson (am)

Trevor Bowman (pm) 

October 16th:

 Peter Anderson (am)

Mohan Shah (pm)

October 23rd:

 Peter Anderson (am)

Peter Anderson (pm) 

October 30th:

 Mike Stringer (am)

Mark Paton (pm) 

======================================

TUESDAY MEETINGS 

 

CafĂ© Carley, every Tuesday and Wednesday, 10.30 - 12.30 

 

No Lifetimes in July

August 9th

 Susan Pulsford, Bona Fide

August 23rd

Derek McDonnell, Blyswood Mission

September 13th

Chris Herbert, Salvation Army. Leic' South

September 27th

Cliff Harries, Former Bermuda Policeman

NB: There is no Ladies Fellowship

No Jets (children’s club: aged 5-10)

- recommences 6th September

===========================================WEDNESDAY PRAYER MEETING @ 7:30PM

August 3rd: Tom Morrison

August 10th: Video

August 17th: Ray Amey

August 24th: Mohan Shah (Report on Poland)

August 31st: Pete Adams - Missionary Prayer

September 7th: Tom Morrison

September 14th: Tadeuz Tolwinski 

September 21st: Steve Hardy 

September 28th: Pete Adams - Missionary Prayer 

October 5th: Tom Morrison 

October 12th: Video 

October 19th: David Harrington 

October 26th: Pete Adams - Missionary Prayer 

 =======================================

FRIDAYS

the Lounge (youth club) 7:30pm at the Carley Centre

=======================================

SATURDAY

17th September,

Joint prayer breakfast at Cropston, 8:00am

========================================