SUNDAY SERVICES:

February 5th:

Family Service:

 Steve and Kay Morgan-Gurr (am)

John Stevens, FIEC (pm) 

February 12th:

Paul Linnell, Little Hill Church (am)

Derek Taylor, Oadby Evangelical Church (pm) 

February 19th:

Paul Linnell (am)

Akatu Odeh, UCCF (pm) 

February 26th:

Paul Linnell (am)

Steve Hardy (pm) 

March 4th:

Peter Anderson, Knighton EFC (am)

Barrie Cooke, Little Hill Church  (pm) 

March 11th:

Peter Anderson (am)

Mohan Shah (pm) 

March 18th:

Peter Anderson (am)

Roland Cobb, Braunstone Avenue Hall (pm) 

March 25th:

TBA

David Donegani, Loughborough (pm) 

April 1st:

Mark Paton, Laburnum Road Church (am)

Alan Murphy, CWI (pm) 

April 8th:

Easter Sunday - Outreach Team (am)

Pete Adams (pm) 

April 15th:

Colin Densham, Little Hill Church  (am)

John Antill, Knighton EFC (pm) 

April 22nd:

Colin Densham (am)

Aubrey Vaughan, Countesthorpe Baptist Church (pm) 

April 29th:

Colin Densham (am)

Chris Hufferdine, Fleckney Baptist Church (pm) 

May 6th:

John Todd, Hathern Baptist Church (am)

Paul Webster, Avenue Road Church (pm)

______________________________________________________

 

TUESDAY: 

Lifetimes

(2nd & 4th week of the month): 12.45 – 3.00pm 

Lifetimes activities and speakers:

February 14th -

John Todd, Preacher, window cleaner, firewood merchant

 

February 28th -

Dennis Partridge - Wonderful Creation

March 13th -

Brian Glover, Oadby Baptist Church

March 27th -

 Alison Briggs - Mercy Ships

April 10th -

Janey Hames - Israeli Believers Products

April 24th -

Peter Austin, Pastor, Bible Hall

 

12.45pm – soup & rolls, tea/coffee

& biscuits, bring your own lunch

2-3pm meeting 

 

Jets

(children’s club aged 5-10): 6.30pm  

the Lounge

(youth club): 7.30pm, at the Carley Centre 

 __________________________________________________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY: 

Prayer meeting, 7.30pm:

February 1st: DVD on Joseph 

February 8th: DVD on Joseph 

February 15th: LCM Jeff Potter 

February 22nd: DVD on Joseph 

February 29th: Pete Adams, Missionary prayer meeting 

March 7th: Tom Morrison 

March 14th: David Harrington 

March 21st: Chris Baines 

March 28th: Pete Adams, Missionary prayer meeting 

April 4th: Tom Morrison 

April 11th: TBA 

April 18th: TBA 

April 25th: Pete Adams, Missionary prayer meeting 

May 2nd: Tom Morrison 

______________________________________________________________________________________________ 

FRIDAY: 

6th April, 7.30pm :

 Good Friday Communion Service, Steve Hardy 

_________________________________________________________________________________

SATURDAY: 

March 24th, 3.30pm

Church Members AGM

________________________________________________________________